• Your shopping cart is empty!

Terms of use / Disclaimer

Privacy Policy

Please note that personal information may be collected when purchasing or making enquiries on this website. The purpose of collecting personal data is listed on the form or on the relevant pages of this website. Dove Biotech Hong Kong Ltd (hereinafter referred to as the Company) shall ensure that personal data collected on this website is processed in accordance with the provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance. According to the "Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance", any individual has the right to request access to their personal data held by the Company, or to correct the personal data provided to the Company. The request for personal data must be made through the data access request form (Form OPS003 issued by the Privacy Commissioner for Personal Data). After completing the form, please submit the form by post (mail address: Unit E-F, 23/F, Neich Tower, 128 Gloucester Road, Wanchai, Hong Kong). According to section 20 (3) (e) of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, if the application is not made using this form, the Company may refuse the request for data access.

Terms of Use

Please read the following terms carefully before using this website. Your access to and use of this website is governed by the following terms ("Terms"), by accessing information and using this website you must comply with the following terms and conditions ("Terms and Conditions") and all applicable laws. By accessing and browsing this website, you irrevocably accept the Terms and Conditions. If you have any objections to the Terms and Conditions, please do not use this website.

1. Disclaimer
This website and its contents are provided on the basis of existing information. To the maximum extent permitted by current law, this website clearly and expressly does not provide any explicit or implied warranty (except for those that implied by regulations and applicable law), including but not limited to the ownership of any product, commercial suitability, quality warranty, suitability for specific purposes, and not infringing the rights of third parties. This website does not guarantee that the information content, data, products and / or services provided on this website will meet your requirements, nor does it guarantee that the use and access to such information content, data, products and / or services will be provided in a timely manner, no solicitation, safe and reliable or free from errors. The materials on this website may be inaccurate or incorrect. Dove Biotech Hong Kong Ltd shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused or caused by any user due to reliance on information obtained from or through this website. Without prior or subsequent notice, this website and the information and materials contained on this website will be modified from time to time and at any time. Although this website has done its utmost to display the true appearance and color of the product, we cannot guarantee that your computer will display it accurately.

2. Limitations
In any situations whereby any actual, direct, indirect, special, punitive, incidental, punitive or corresponding damages to any actual, direct, indirect, special, punitive, incidental, punitive or corresponding, or any other form of damages, even in contract, civil infringement or any other alleged litigation, Dove Biotech Hong Kong Ltd recognize the possibility of such damages in advance and shall not undertake any liabilities nor responsibilities.

3. Modifications
The Company may revise these terms of service for its website at any time without notice. By using this website you are agreeing to be bound by the then current version of these terms of service.

4. Governing Law
All matters concerning access to and use of the materials on this website are governed by the laws of the Hong Kong Special Administrative Region of the People's Republic of China ("Hong Kong"). These terms of use will be governed by the laws of Hong Kong and understood in accordance with the laws of the Hong Kong. You irrevocably submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Hong Kong over any disputes and recoveries regarding the terms of use and order terms.